Status

Wednesday Winter Co-Ed @ Gloucester

League Schedule

League Format

Regular Season - Division 1a & 1b (Feb 27th - April 3rd) - Teams will play their divisional opponents once, and one opponent twice over the first 6 games of the regular season.  The top four teams in Division 1a will form one division; the bottom two teams from 1a and the top two teams from 1b will form the second division, and; the bottom four teams from 1b will form the third division. (April 3rd - April 24th) - Once teams are allocated into their new division, each team will then play their new opponents once over a three weeks. Playoffs (May 1st) - Each team will play one playoff game, with the standings dictating matchups. Only the top two teams will play for the league title. 

Regular Season - Division 3  (Feb 27th - April 24th) - Teams will play their divisional opponents once, and two teams twice over an eight game regular season. Playoffs (May 1st - May 8th) - Teams will play two playoff games, with the top five competing for the league title. 

Regular Season - Division 4 (Feb 27th - April 17th) - Teams will play their divisional opponents once, and three teams twice over an eight game regular season. Playoffs - (April 24th - May 1st) - Each team will play two playoff games, with the top four competing for the league title. 

Please Note: 

  • Teams may receive a bye week and/or a double-header over the course of the season.
Wednesday 24 April 2019
Division 1A (Phase Two)
9:00pmFor Fuchs Sake Ottawa WanderersHornets Nest (3)
9:00pmLR Rebelles Blue Steel TigersLouis Riel (2)
Division 1B (Phase Two)
9:00pmFC TBD Ball Busters Hornets Nest (2)
9:00pmXSporting FC No Name With GameLouis Riel (3)
Division 2 (Phase Two)
8:00pmKUNG FU PANDAS Load Shirt FCHornets Nest (2)
8:00pmFPTP 26 CometsHornets Nest (3)
Division 3
7:00pmLannistrikers Hooligans FCLouis Riel (3)
8:00pmmichael.ziolkowski(at)hotmail.com Noxious WeedsLouis Riel (3)
9:00pmWe Kick Balls Yellow CardsLouis Riel (1)
10:00pmGoonies Yellow CardsLouis Riel (1)
Division 4
10:00pmSemi-Final - Black Mambas BanditsLouis Riel (2)
10:00pmSemi-Final - Not Red Anymore Kickpunchers XXVILouis Riel (3)
Wednesday 1 May 2019
Division 1A (Phase Two)
TBDFinal - 1st Place 2nd Place TBD
TBDConsolation - 3rd Place 4th Place TBD
Division 1B (Phase Two)
TBDFinal - 1st Place 2nd Place TBD
TBDConsolation - 3rd Place 4th Place TBD
Division 2 (Phase Two)
TBDFinal - 1st Place 2nd Place TBD
TBDConsolation - 3rd Place 4th Place TBD
Division 4
TBDChampionship Final - Winner of Semi-Final Winner of Semi-Final TBD
TBDWooden Spoon Final - Wednesday Winter Co-Ed @ Gloucester - A Blackburn Wandering Rovers TBD
Wednesday 8 May 2019
Division 4
TBDConsolation Final - Loser of Semi-Final Winner of Wooden Spoon TBD
TBDConsolation Final - Loser of Semi-Final Loser of Wooden Spoon TBD
Wednesday 15 May 2019
Wednesday Winter Co-Ed @ Gloucester
TBDYellow Cards KUNG FU PANDAS TBD
TBDKickpunchers XXVI FPTP 26 TBD
TBD Black Mambas TBD
TBDNot Red Anymore Ball Busters TBD
Change Theme