Status

Sunday Winter Co-Ed @ uOttawa / Immaculata

League Schedule

League Format:

Regular Season - Division A & D (Mar 3rd -  Apr 28th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents once, and final standings will dictate playoff match-ups. Playoffs (May 5th & 12th) - All teams will compete and receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will be eligible to compete for the title. 

Regular Season - Division B & C (Mar 3rd -  May 5th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents once and two teams twice. Final standings will dictate playoff match-ups. Playoffs (May 12th) - All teams will compete and receive one playoff game, but only the top two teams will be eligible to compete for the title.

Sunday 28 April 2019
Division 1
2:00pmTeam Excellent Cookie MonstersImmaculata (1)
2:00pm Ncredibles Flying DutchmenImmaculata (3)
5:00pmGet Schwifty - Avos' II Deep ThreatImmaculata (1)
5:00pmMisfits The FreeballersImmaculata (3)
Division 2
3:00pmThe Limelights Shenanigans FCImmaculata (3)
4:00pmThe Hustling Honeybadgers First-Past-the-Post FCImmaculata (2)
4:00pmMambas FC MbappeoutaisImmaculata (3)
Division 3
3:00pmFalse Madrid The Bigger Blacker DekeImmaculata (2)
4:00pmGreenbacks No, You're DrunkImmaculata (1)
5:00pmWERC OC Hammer FCImmaculata (2)
Division 4
2:00pmGame of Throw-ins Red ArmyImmaculata (2)
3:00pmSunday Winter Co-Ed @ uOttawa - A Run Like the WindedImmaculata (1)
6:00pmThe Kickin' Chickens ABCDE FCImmaculata (1)
6:00pmGK FC 10 IsotopesImmaculata (2)
Sunday 5 May 2019
Division 1
5:00pmConsolation Semi - 5th 8thImmaculata (2)
5:00pmSemi-Final - 1st 4thImmaculata (3)
6:00pmConsolation Semi - 7th 6thImmaculata (2)
6:00pmSemi-Final - 2nd 3rdImmaculata (3)
Division 2
4:00pmSemi-Final - 1st 4thImmaculata (1)
4:00pmWooden Spoon - 5th 6thImmaculata (3)
5:00pmSemi-Final - 2nd 3rdImmaculata (1)
Division 3
2:00pmSemi-Final - 1st 4thImmaculata (1)
2:00pmSemi-Final - 2nd 3rdImmaculata (2)
3:00pmWooden Spoon - 5th 6thImmaculata (2)
Division 4
2:00pmSemi-Final - 2nd 3rdImmaculata (3)
3:00pmSemi-Final - 1st 4thImmaculata (1)
3:00pmConsolation Semi - 5th 8thImmaculata (3)
4:00pmConsolation Semi - 7th 6thImmaculata (2)
Sunday 12 May 2019
Division 1
12:00pmFinal - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinalImmaculata (1)
12:00pm3rd Place Playoff - Loser Semi Final Loser Semi FinalImmaculata (2)
1:00pmConsolation Final - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinalImmaculata (1)
1:00pmConsolation - Loser Semi Final Loser Semi FinalImmaculata (2)
Division 2
12:00pmConsolation - Winner Wooden Spoon Loser Semi-FinalImmaculata (3)
1:00pmConsolation - Loser Wooden Spoon Loser Semi-FinalImmaculata (3)
2:00pmFinal - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinalImmaculata (3)
Division 3
2:00pmFinal - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinalImmaculata (1)
2:00pmConsolation - Winner Wooden Spoon Loser Semi-FinalImmaculata (2)
3:00pmConsolation - Loser Wooden Spoon Loser Semi-FinalImmaculata (2)
Division 4
3:00pmFinal - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinalImmaculata (1)
3:00pmConsolation Final - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinalImmaculata (3)
4:00pmConsolation - Loser Semi Final Loser Semi FinalImmaculata (1)
4:00pm3rd Place Playoff - Loser Semi Final Loser Semi FinalImmaculata (2)
Change Theme