Status

Sunday Spring Co-Ed 90s @ CU

League Schedule

League Format: All teams play 10 total games

Premier Division - Regular Season 8 Games, June 2nd-July 28th - All teams play each of their division opponents twice and will play 2 of them three times. Playoffs, August 11th and 18th: All teams play 1 playoff games but only the top 2 teams play for the championship.

Division 2,3,4,5,6 - Regular Season 7 games, June 2nd-July 28th - All teams play each of their division opponents once. Playoffs, July 28th to August 18th: All teams play 2 playoff games but only the top 4 teams play for the championship.

All teams have a bye week during the season. There are currently no games on the Canada Day or Civic Holiday weekends.

Sunday 7 July 2019
Division 2
8:00pmCookie Monsters Goal BustersCU Raven Road (1)
8:00pmFlying Dutchmen Off In ChurchCU Raven Road (2)
8:00pmThe David Wreckem’s Shenanigans FCCU Raven Road (3)
8:00pmNick Pics The FreeballersCarleton Stadium (1)
Division 3
8:00pmCaptains MisfitsCarleton Stadium (2)
8:00pmRhinos FC Game of Throw-InsCarleton Stadium (3)
9:30pmThe Wonder Bunch First-Past-the-Post FCCarleton Stadium (2)
9:30pmStriking Jacks new generation A-Salt FCCarleton Stadium (3)
Division 5
9:30pm99 Problems Green Eggs and HamCU Raven Road (1)
9:30pmThe Limelights People United FCCU Raven Road (2)
9:30pmGame of Throw-ins FC DiazCU Raven Road (3)
9:30pmSmurfs! OC Hammer FCCarleton Stadium (1)
Sunday 14 July 2019
Division 1
8:00pmGet Off Matip Smashville Carleton Stadium (1)
9:30pmLos Galacticos The Other TeamCarleton Stadium (1)
Division 2
5:00pmShenanigans FC Flying DutchmenCU Raven Road (1)
5:00pmCookie Monsters Nick PicsCU Raven Road (3)
5:00pmThe Freeballers The David Wreckem’sCarleton Stadium (2)
6:30pmOff In Church Goal BustersCU Raven Road (1)
Division 3
6:30pmThe Wonder Bunch MisfitsCU Raven Road (2)
6:30pmRhinos FC First-Past-the-Post FCCU Raven Road (3)
6:30pmMovati Game of Throw-InsCarleton Stadium (1)
6:30pmStriking Jacks new generation Captains Carleton Stadium (3)
Division 4
6:30pmUngovernable Just Kick ItCarleton Stadium (2)
8:00pmRosé All Day False MadridCU Raven Road (2)
8:00pmGoal Diggers Ninja TurtlesCU Raven Road (3)
8:00pmNurples Assistants to the Regional StrikerCarleton Stadium (3)
Division 5
5:00pmPeople United FC FC DiazCarleton Stadium (1)
5:00pmThe Limelights OC Hammer FCCarleton Stadium (3)
9:30pmGame of Throw-ins 99 ProblemsCU Raven Road (1)
9:30pmSmurfs! Green Eggs and HamCU Raven Road (3)
Division 6
8:00pmSegundo volante Furious D’sCU Raven Road (1)
8:00pmA Swift Kick to the Ball Red ArmyCarleton Stadium (2)
9:30pmHoneybadgers XXIII (spring) K.I.O.SCarleton Stadium (2)
9:30pmRay FC Northern NarwhalsCarleton Stadium (3)
Sunday 21 July 2019
Division 1
9:30pmSmashville The Other TeamCarleton Stadium (1)
9:30pmLos Galacticos Get Off MatipCarleton Stadium (2)
Division 2
6:30pmOff In Church Cookie MonstersCarleton Stadium (3)
8:00pmShenanigans FC The FreeballersCU Raven Road (1)
9:30pmThe David Wreckem’s Goal BustersCU Raven Road (1)
9:30pmFlying Dutchmen Nick PicsCU Raven Road (3)
Division 3
5:00pmRhinos FC The Wonder BunchCarleton Stadium (3)
6:30pmMovati First-Past-the-Post FCCU Raven Road (1)
8:00pmGame of Throw-Ins A-Salt FCCarleton Stadium (3)
9:30pmStriking Jacks new generation MisfitsCarleton Stadium (3)
Division 4
5:00pmUngovernable Rosé All DayCU Raven Road (1)
5:00pmJust Kick It Ninja TurtlesCU Raven Road (3)
5:00pmNurples Goal DiggersCarleton Stadium (1)
5:00pmFalse Madrid Assistants to the Regional StrikerCarleton Stadium (2)
Division 5
6:30pmOC Hammer FC Green Eggs and HamCU Raven Road (2)
6:30pm99 Problems FC DiazCU Raven Road (3)
6:30pmSmurfs! People United FCCarleton Stadium (1)
6:30pmGame of Throw-ins The LimelightsCarleton Stadium (2)
Division 6
8:00pmNorthern Narwhals Red ArmyCU Raven Road (2)
8:00pmFurious D’s K.I.O.SCU Raven Road (3)
8:00pmSegundo volante Ray FCCarleton Stadium (1)
8:00pmA Swift Kick to the Ball Honeybadgers XXIII (spring)Carleton Stadium (2)
Sunday 28 July 2019
Division 1
6:30pmLos Galacticos Get Off MatipCarleton Stadium (3)
8:00pmSmashville The Other TeamCarleton Stadium (3)
Division 2
8:00pmConsolation Semi Final - 5th 8thCU Raven Road (2)
8:00pmSemi Final - 3rd 2ndCU Raven Road (3)
8:00pmSemi Final - 1st 4thCarleton Stadium (1)
8:00pmConsolation Semi Final - 7th 6thCarleton Stadium (2)
Division 3
6:30pmFirst-Past-the-Post FC Captains Carleton Stadium (2)
8:00pmA-Salt FC The Wonder BunchCU Raven Road (1)
9:30pmGame of Throw-Ins Striking Jacks new generationCarleton Stadium (2)
9:30pmMovati Rhinos FCCarleton Stadium (3)
Division 4
6:30pmJust Kick It Assistants to the Regional StrikerCU Raven Road (3)
9:30pmNurples False MadridCU Raven Road (1)
9:30pmUngovernable Ninja TurtlesCU Raven Road (3)
9:30pmRosé All Day Goal DiggersCarleton Stadium (1)
Division 5
5:00pmSemi Final - 1st 4thCU Raven Road (3)
5:00pmSemi Final - 3rd 2ndCarleton Stadium (1)
5:00pmConsolation Semi Final - 5th 8thCarleton Stadium (2)
5:00pmConsolation Semi Final - 7th 6thCarleton Stadium (3)
Division 6
5:00pmRay FC Honeybadgers XXIII (spring)CU Raven Road (1)
6:30pmSegundo volante K.I.O.SCU Raven Road (1)
6:30pmA Swift Kick to the Ball Northern NarwhalsCU Raven Road (2)
6:30pmFurious D’s Red ArmyCarleton Stadium (1)
Sunday 11 August 2019
Division 3
8:00pmStriking Jacks new generation MovatiCU Raven Road (1)
8:00pmFirst-Past-the-Post FC MisfitsCU Raven Road (3)
8:00pmCaptains A-Salt FCCarleton Stadium (1)
8:00pmThe Wonder Bunch Game of Throw-InsCarleton Stadium (2)
Division 4
9:30pmConsolation Semi Final - 5th 8thCU Raven Road (1)
9:30pmConsolation Semi Final - 7th 6thCU Raven Road (3)
9:30pmSemi Final - 3rd 2ndCarleton Stadium (1)
9:30pmSemi Final - 1st 4thCarleton Stadium (2)
Division 6
8:00pmConsolation Semi Final - 5th 8thCU Raven Road (2)
8:00pmSemi Final - 1st 4thCarleton Stadium (3)
9:30pmConsolation Semi Final - 7th 6thCU Raven Road (2)
9:30pmSemi Final - 3rd 2ndCarleton Stadium (3)
Sunday 18 August 2019
Division 1
8:00pmSmashville Los GalacticosCarleton Stadium (1)
8:00pmThe Other Team Get Off MatipCarleton Stadium (2)
Division 2
5:00pmWooden Spoon - Consolation Semi Final Loser Consolation Semi Final LoserCU Raven Road (3)
5:00pmConsolation Final - Consolation Semi Final Winner Consolation Semi Final WinnerCarleton Stadium (3)
6:30pmFinal - Semi Final Winner Semi Final WinnerCarleton Stadium (1)
6:30pm3rd/4th Playoff - Semi Final Loser Semi Final LoserCarleton Stadium (2)
Division 3
5:00pmWooden Spoon - 8th 9thCarleton Stadium (1)
5:00pmSemi Final - 2nd 3rdCarleton Stadium (2)
6:30pmConsolation - 7th 6thCU Raven Road (3)
6:30pmConsolation - 5th 4thCarleton Stadium (3)
Division 4
5:00pm3rd/4th Playoff - Semi Final Loser Semi Final LoserCU Raven Road (1)
8:00pmWooden Spoon - Consolation Semi Final Loser Consolation Semi Final LoserCU Raven Road (1)
8:00pmConsolation Final - Consolation Semi Final Winner Consolation Semi Final WinnerCU Raven Road (3)
8:00pmFinal - Semi Final Winner Semi Final WinnerCarleton Stadium (3)
Division 5
6:30pmConsolation Final - Consolation Semi Final Winner Consolation Semi Final WinnerCU Raven Road (2)
8:00pmWooden Spoon - Consolation Semi Final Loser Consolation Semi Final LoserCU Raven Road (2)
9:30pmFinal - Semi Final Winner Semi Final WinnerCarleton Stadium (1)
9:30pm3rd/4th Playoff - Semi Final Loser Semi Final LoserCarleton Stadium (2)
Division 6
6:30pmWooden Spoon - Consolation Semi Final Loser Consolation Semi Final LoserCU Raven Road (1)
9:30pmConsolation Final - Consolation Semi Final Winner Consolation Semi Final WinnerCU Raven Road (1)
9:30pm3rd/4th Playoff - Semi Final Loser Semi Final LoserCU Raven Road (3)
9:30pmFinal - Semi Final Winner Semi Final WinnerCarleton Stadium (3)
Sunday 25 August 2019
Division 1
TBDFinal - 1st 2nd TBD
TBDConsolation - 3rd 4th TBD
Division 3
TBDFinal - Semi Final Winner 1st TBD
Change Theme