Status

Wednesday Spring Co-Ed @ Gloucester

League Schedule

League Format:

Intermediate A (May 29th-July 10th) - Teams play their divisional opponents twice and three cross division games. Playoffs (July 17th-July 24th) - All teams will compete for the title.

Intermediate B (May 29th-July 10th) - Teams play their divisional opponents once, two teams twice and three cross division games. Playoffs (July 17th-July 24th) - All teams will compete but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

Recreational (May 29th-July 10th) - Teams play their divisional opponents once and two teams twice. Playoffs (July 17-July 24) - All teams will compete but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

*Intermediate A&B - two weeks of games will involve 45 minute double headers.

Wednesday 26 June 2019
Intermediate A
7:30pmAll-Blacks FPTP 27Louis Riel (1)
7:30pmFor Fuchs Sake Ottawa WanderersLouis Riel (3)
8:15pmFor Fuchs Sake Noxious WeedsLouis Riel (1)
8:15pmAll-Blacks Net 6 N ChillLouis Riel (3)
9:00pmBarra Brava Ottawa Blue Steel TigersLouis Riel (1)
9:00pmBall Busters Load Shirt FC Louis Riel (2)
9:45pmBarra Brava Ottawa Ball BustersLouis Riel (2)
Intermediate B
7:30pmAll-Blacks FPTP 27Louis Riel (1)
7:30pmNet 6 N Chill Noxious WeedsLouis Riel (2)
7:30pmFor Fuchs Sake Ottawa WanderersLouis Riel (3)
8:15pmFor Fuchs Sake Noxious WeedsLouis Riel (1)
8:15pmOttawa Wanderers FPTP 27Louis Riel (2)
8:15pmAll-Blacks Net 6 N ChillLouis Riel (3)
9:00pmBarra Brava Ottawa Blue Steel TigersLouis Riel (1)
9:00pmBall Busters Load Shirt FC Louis Riel (2)
9:45pmLoad Shirt FC Blue Steel TigersLouis Riel (1)
Recreational
7:00pmBlack Mambas Yellow CardsHornets Nest (1)
8:30pmDropkickpunchers XXVII Gryffinscore & Slytherwin XIVHornets Nest (1)
9:00pmNot Red Anymore Red MistLouis Riel (3)
Wednesday 3 July 2019
Intermediate A
7:00pmFor Fuchs Sake Ball BustersHornets Nest (2)
9:00pmAll-Blacks Barra Brava Ottawa Louis Riel (2)
Intermediate B
7:30pmBlue Steel Tigers Noxious WeedsLouis Riel (2)
8:30pmFPTP 27 Net 6 N ChillHornets Nest (1)
8:30pmLoad Shirt FC Ottawa WanderersHornets Nest (2)
Recreational
7:00pmGryffinscore & Slytherwin XIV Not Red Anymore Hornets Nest (1)
7:30pmDropkickpunchers XXVII Black MambasLouis Riel (1)
9:00pmRed Mist Yellow CardsLouis Riel (1)
Wednesday 10 July 2019
Intermediate A
7:30pmAll-Blacks Ball BustersLouis Riel (2)
9:00pmBarra Brava Ottawa For Fuchs SakeLouis Riel (1)
Intermediate B
7:30pmLoad Shirt FC Net 6 N ChillLouis Riel (1)
8:30pmFPTP 27 Noxious WeedsHornets Nest (1)
9:00pmOttawa Wanderers Blue Steel TigersLouis Riel (2)
Recreational
7:00pmGryffinscore & Slytherwin XIV Dropkickpunchers XXVIIHornets Nest (1)
7:00pmRed Mist Not Red Anymore Hornets Nest (2)
8:30pmYellow Cards Black MambasHornets Nest (2)
Wednesday 17 July 2019
Intermediate A
TBDSemi Final - 2nd Place 3rd Place TBD
TBDSemi Final - 1st Place 4th Place TBD
Intermediate B
TBDSemi Final - 2nd Place 3rd Place TBD
TBDWooden Spoon Final - 5th Place 6th Place TBD
TBDSemi Final - 1st Place 4th Place TBD
Recreational
TBDWooden Spoon Final - 5th Place 6th Place TBD
TBDSemi Final - 1st Place 4th Place TBD
TBDSemi Final - 2nd Place 3rd Place TBD
Wednesday 24 July 2019
Intermediate A
TBDFinal - Winner SF Winner SF TBD
TBD3rd Place Match - Loser SF Loser SF TBD
Intermediate B
TBDFinal - Winner SF Winner SF TBD
TBDConsolation - Loser SF Winner WS TBD
TBDLoser SF Loser WS TBD
Recreational
TBDConsolation - Loser SF Loser WS TBD
TBDConsolation - Loser SF Winner WS TBD
TBDFinal - Winner SF Winner SF TBD
Change Theme