Status

Sunday Summer Co-Ed 90s @ Carleton

League Schedule

League Format:

Division 1 (August 25-October 27) - Teams play their division opponents twice and one team 3 times. Playoffs (November 3) - All teams will compete but only the top 2 will be eligible to win the title.

Divisions 2 and 5 (August 25-October 20) - Teams will play 6 of their divisional opponents once over the course of the season. Playoffs (October 28-November 3) - All teams will play at least one game but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

Division 3, 4 & 6 (August 25-October 6) - Teams will play their 5 divisional opponents once over the course of the season. Playoffs (October 20th and 27th) - All teams will play two games but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

There are no games on Thanksgiving Sunday (October 13th). Some teams may have a single game at Immaculata HS. Please double check your location on September 

Sunday 27 October 2019
Division 1
6:30pmLos Galacticos Gurp-claims-he-used-to-be-good FCCU Raven Road (2)
6:30pmLes Galactiques Get Off MatipCarleton Stadium (1)
8:00pmGet Off Matip Gurp-claims-he-used-to-be-good FCCU Raven Road (2)
Division 2
5:00pmWooden Spoon - 7th 8thCU Raven Road (3)
5:00pmSemi Final - 2nd 3rdCarleton Stadium (1)
5:00pm5th/6th - 5th 6thCarleton Stadium (2)
5:00pmSemi Final - 1st 4thCarleton Stadium (3)
6:30pmWooden Spoon - 9th 10thCarleton Stadium (3)
Division 3
5:00pmFinal - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinalCU Raven Road (1)
6:30pmConsolation - Loser Semi Final Loser Wooden SpoonCU Raven Road (1)
6:30pmConsolation - Loser Semi Final Winner Wooden SpoonCU Raven Road (3)
Division 4
8:00pmConsolation - Loser Semi Final Winner Wooden SpoonCU Raven Road (1)
8:00pmFinal - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinalCU Raven Road (3)
9:30pmConsolation - Loser Semi Final Loser Wooden SpoonCU Raven Road (1)
Division 5
9:30pmSemi Final - 1st 4thCU Raven Road (3)
9:30pmSemi Final - 2nd 3rdCarleton Stadium (1)
9:30pm5th/6th Playoff - 5th 6thCarleton Stadium (2)
9:30pmWooden Spoon - 7th 8thCarleton Stadium (3)
Division 6
6:30pmConsolation - Loser Semi Final Loser Wooden SpoonCarleton Stadium (2)
8:00pmFinal - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinalCarleton Stadium (2)
8:00pmConsolation - Loser Semi Final Winner Wooden SpoonCarleton Stadium (3)
Sunday 3 November 2019
Division 1
7:00pm3rd Place - 3rd 4thImmaculata (1)
8:30pmFinal - 1st 2ndImmaculata (1)
Division 2
5:30pmThe Usual Suspects Game of Throw-InsImmaculata (1)
5:30pmFinal - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinalImmaculata (3)
7:00pmBlack Hornets Not Freeballers AnymoreImmaculata (2)
Division 3
5:30pmThe Usual Suspects Game of Throw-InsImmaculata (1)
Division 4
5:30pmLow Expectations Sports TeamImmaculata (2)
Division 5
7:00pmFinal - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinalImmaculata (3)
Division 6
5:30pmLow Expectations Sports TeamImmaculata (2)
Change Theme
Confirmation
Are you sure?