Status

Monday Fall Co-Ed @ uOttawa

League Schedule

League Format:

Regular Season - Division A (Dec 9th - Feb 10th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents twice and two crossover games against Division B teams. Playoffs (Feb 17th/24th) - All teams will compete, but only the top two teams will be eligible to win the title.

Regular Season - Division B (Dec 9th - Feb 10th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents once and one crossover game against a Division A team. Playoffs (Feb 17th - 24th) - All teams will compete and receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

Regular Season - Division C & D (Dec 9th - Feb 10th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents once. Playoffs (Feb 17th - 24th) - All teams will compete and receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

*Please note: 

  • Teams may receive a bye week and/or double header.
  • There will be no games on Dec 23rd and 30th due to our Christmas break.
Monday 27 January 2020
Division A
9:00pmGet Off Matip Savage SquaduOttawa Lees (2)
9:00pmSmashville Los GalacticosuOttawa Lees (3)
Division B
8:00pmOttawa Blues FC Net Six and ChilluOttawa Lees (3)
9:00pmDaddy FC DST EngineeringuOttawa Lees (1)
10:00pmCobra Kai EDC FCuOttawa Lees (3)
Division C
8:00pmYellow Cards Company of FoolsuOttawa Lees (1)
8:00pmWhite Sharks Shoots FirstuOttawa Lees (2)
10:00pmPost Game Beauties Spotkick MurphysuOttawa Lees (2)
Division D
10:00pmWhen you get limes...AGAIN?!?!?! Arctic LeafuOttawa Lees (1)
11:00pmDexter United Lean Mean Green MachineuOttawa Lees (1)
11:00pmDeloights DynamiteuOttawa Lees (2)
11:00pmLos Primos Payments Canada FC uOttawa Lees (3)
Monday 3 February 2020
Division A
8:00pmLos Galacticos Get Off MatipuOttawa Lees (3)
10:00pmSavage Squad SmashvilleuOttawa Lees (3)
Division B
11:00pmCobra Kai Net Six and ChilluOttawa Lees (1)
11:00pmOttawa Blues FC DST EngineeringuOttawa Lees (2)
11:00pmEDC FC FC Snowdevils uOttawa Lees (3)
Division C
8:00pmPost Game Beauties Shoots FirstuOttawa Lees (1)
9:00pmCompany of Fools ScrantonicityuOttawa Lees (1)
9:00pmSecond Wind White SharksuOttawa Lees (2)
9:00pmYellow Cards Spotkick MurphysuOttawa Lees (3)
Division D
8:00pmDexter United Payments Canada FC uOttawa Lees (2)
10:00pmDeloights Lean Mean Green MachineuOttawa Lees (1)
10:00pmWhen you get limes...AGAIN?!?!?! Los PrimosuOttawa Lees (2)
Monday 10 February 2020
Division A
8:00pmEDC FC Savage SquaduOttawa Lees (2)
11:00pmGet Off Matip Net Six and ChilluOttawa Lees (1)
11:00pmSmashville Ottawa Blues FCuOttawa Lees (3)
Division B
8:00pmEDC FC Savage SquaduOttawa Lees (2)
8:00pmDaddy FC Cobra KaiuOttawa Lees (3)
11:00pmGet Off Matip Net Six and ChilluOttawa Lees (1)
11:00pmFC Snowdevils DST EngineeringuOttawa Lees (2)
11:00pmSmashville Ottawa Blues FCuOttawa Lees (3)
Division C
9:00pmSpotkick Murphys White SharksuOttawa Lees (1)
9:00pmSecond Wind ScrantonicityuOttawa Lees (2)
10:00pmCompany of Fools Shoots FirstuOttawa Lees (1)
10:00pmYellow Cards Post Game Beauties uOttawa Lees (2)
Division D
8:00pmLean Mean Green Machine Payments Canada FC uOttawa Lees (1)
9:00pmLos Primos DeloightsuOttawa Lees (3)
10:00pmDynamite Arctic LeafuOttawa Lees (3)
Monday 17 February 2020
Division A
TBDConsolation - 3rd 4th TBD
TBD5th Div B Los Galacticos TBD
Division B
TBDSemi Final - 1st 4th TBD
TBDConsolation - 5th 6th TBD
TBD5th Div B Los Galacticos TBD
TBDConsolation - 6th 7th Place TBD
TBDSemi Final - 2nd 3rd TBD
Division C
TBDSemi Final - 1st 4th TBD
TBDSemi Final - 2nd 3rd TBD
TBDConsolation Semi Final - 5th 8th TBD
TBDConsolation Semi Final - 6th 7th TBD
Division D
TBDSemi Final - 2nd 3rd TBD
TBDSemi Final - 1st 4th TBD
TBDConsolation Semi Final - 5th 8th TBD
TBDConsolation Semi Final - 6th 7th TBD
Monday 24 February 2020
Division A
TBDFinal - 1st 2nd TBD
Division B
TBDFinal - Winner SF Winner SF TBD
TBDConsolation - 5th 7th TBD
TBDConsolation - Loser Semi Final Loser Semi Final TBD
Division C
TBD3rd Place Playoff - Loser SF Loser SF TBD
TBDFinal - Winner SF Winner SF TBD
TBDWooden Spoon - Loser Cons SF Loser Cons SF TBD
TBD5th Place Playoff - Winner Cons SF Winner Cons SF TBD
Division D
TBDWooden Spoon Final - Loser Consolation SF Loser Consolation SF TBD
TBDFinal - Winner SF Winner SF TBD
TBD3rd Place Playoff - Loser SF Loser SF TBD
TBD5th Place Playoff - Winner Consolation SF Winner Consolation SF TBD
Change Theme
Confirmation
Are you sure?