Status

Friday Fall Co-Ed @ uOttawa

League Schedule

League Format:

Regular Season - Phase 1 - (Dec 6th - 20th) - Teams will play two teams in their section over three weeks. Final standings will determine placement for Phase 2.

Regular Season - Phase 2 - (Begins Jan 3rd) - At the end of phase 1, the top two teams from section 2 will be promoted, and the bottom two relegated to form two new divisions for the second phase.

*Please note:

  • Teams will receive a bye week over the course of the season.
  • There will be no games on Dec 27th due to Christmas break.
Friday 24 January 2020
Division 1
9:00pm99 Problems but a Pitch Ain't One Friday Fall Co-Ed @ uOttawa - AuOttawa Lees (3)
10:00pmMo Salah Mo Problems United in BlueuOttawa Lees (2)
10:00pmAir Bud FC Ottawa GaelsuOttawa Lees (3)
Division 2
8:00pmClub Paradiso OSRXXVIIuOttawa Lees (2)
8:00pmThe Best D BrochachouOttawa Lees (3)
9:00pmOrange Blaze Sky FieriuOttawa Lees (2)
Friday 31 January 2020
Division 1
8:00pmAir Bud FC 99 Problems but a Pitch Ain't OneuOttawa Lees (2)
8:00pmMo Salah Mo Problems Friday Fall Co-Ed @ uOttawa - AuOttawa Lees (3)
9:00pmOttawa Gaels United in BlueuOttawa Lees (3)
Division 2
9:00pmClub Paradiso Orange BlazeuOttawa Lees (2)
10:00pmBrochacho OSRXXVIIuOttawa Lees (2)
10:00pmSky Fieri The Best DuOttawa Lees (3)
Friday 7 February 2020
Division 1
9:00pmDivision 2 Playoff - 5th Div A 6th Div AuOttawa Lees (2)
9:00pm1st Division 2 2nd Division 2uOttawa Lees (3)
10:00pmDiv 1 Playoffs - 1st 4thuOttawa Lees (2)
10:00pmDivision 1 Playoff - 2nd 3rduOttawa Lees (3)
Division 2
8:00pmBest of the Rest Playoffs - 3rd Division 2 6th Division 2uOttawa Lees (2)
8:00pmBest of the Rest Playoffs - 4th Division 2 5th Division 2uOttawa Lees (3)
9:00pmDivision 2 Playoff - 5th Div A 6th Div AuOttawa Lees (2)
9:00pm1st Division 2 2nd Division 2uOttawa Lees (3)
Friday 21 February 2020
Division 1
8:00pmDivision 1 Final - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinaluOttawa Lees (2)
8:00pmDivision 1 3rd/4th Playoff - Loser Semi Final Loser Semi Final uOttawa Lees (3)
9:00pmDiviion 2 Final - Winner D1 5th vs 6th Winner D2 1st vs 2nduOttawa Lees (2)
9:00pmDivision 2 Consolation - Loser D1 5th vs 6th Loser D2 1st vs 2nduOttawa Lees (3)
Division 2
9:00pmDiviion 2 Final - Winner D1 5th vs 6th Winner D2 1st vs 2nduOttawa Lees (2)
9:00pmDivision 2 Consolation - Loser D1 5th vs 6th Loser D2 1st vs 2nduOttawa Lees (3)
10:00pmWooden Spoon - Loser Semi Final Loser Semi FinaluOttawa Lees (2)
10:00pmBest of the Rest Final - Winner Semi Final Winner Semi FinaluOttawa Lees (3)
Change Theme
Confirmation
Are you sure?