Sunday Fall Mens @ Immaculata & Carleton

League Schedule

League Format:

Regular Season: Division 1 & 5 (August 29-October 24) - Teams play their divisional opponents once. Division 2A/2B/2C/2D (August 29-October 24) - Teams play their divisional opponents once and two cross division games. Division 4 (August 29-October 24) Teams play their divisional opponents once and two teams twice.

Playoffs:  Division 1, 4, 5 (October 31-November 7) - All teams compete but only the top 4 will be eligible to win the title. Division 2A/2B/2C/2D (August 29-October 24) - All teams compete but only the top 2 in each group will be eligible to win the title. 

Sunday 17 October 2021
Division 1
Soccer Team
Franco FC
Colonnade (Fall)
Fc Shisha
Los Galacticos
Mediocre Story Tellers
Verdansk FC
Intamba SC
Division 2A
Benz Menz
Retirement Home
Off the boat
FC ZATO
Division 2B
FC ZATO
Smooth Brains
Legion XX
Carleton Cuties
Off the boat
FC ZATO
Off the boat
Queen's Park Palmeiras

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 2C
Cabras FC
Gylfi Pleasures
Gylfi Pleasures
Coconut Juice
Kano pillars
Adrenaline
Ottawa Guardians
Coconut Juice
Manchester Divided
Hoodlums 2.0
Middle East FC
OneTwo FC

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Division 2D
Gylfi Pleasures
Coconut Juice
Ottawa Guardians
Coconut Juice
Manchester Divided
Hoodlums 2.0
Division 4
Guilty Sigurdsson's FC
LADS F.C.
Guilty Sigurdsson's FC
El Campeones
El fuego FC
613 Snipers FC
LADS F.C.
613 Snipers FC
El fuego FC
El Campeones
Division 5
Scrubs United FC
Minh Anh VOS
Hombys
Sandy Hill FC
Banter and Beyond
Plastic Sizzle
Sunday Fall Mens @ Immaculata & Carleton - A
Refurbished Milan
Friday 22 October 2021
Division 2A
Smooth Brains
Queen's Park Palmeiras

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 2B
Smooth Brains
Queen's Park Palmeiras

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Sunday 24 October 2021
Division 1
Intamba SC
Mediocre Story Tellers
Colonnade (Fall)
Soccer Team
Verdansk FC
Franco FC
Los Galacticos
Fc Shisha
Division 2A
Eagles
Smooth Brains
Red Devils
Queen's Park Palmeiras
Carleton Cuties
Retirement Home
Legion XX
Benz Menz
Red Devils
Carleton Cuties
Division 2B
Eagles
Smooth Brains
Red Devils
Queen's Park Palmeiras
Carleton Cuties
Retirement Home
Legion XX
Benz Menz
Red Devils
Carleton Cuties
Division 2C
Gylfi Pleasures
Kano pillars
Cabras FC
Hoodlums 2.0
Coconut Juice
Middle East FC
Gylfi Pleasures
Adrenaline

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Ottawa Guardians
Hoodlums 2.0

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Manchester Divided
Middle East FC

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 2D
Gylfi Pleasures
Kano pillars
Coconut Juice
Middle East FC
Gylfi Pleasures
Adrenaline

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Division 4
Semi Final - 1st PlaceTBD
4th PlaceTBD
Semi Final - 2nd PlaceTBD
3rd PlaceTBD
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation Final - 5th PlaceTBD
6th PlaceTBD
Division 5
Banter and Beyond
Minh Anh VOS
Hombys
OneTwo FC
Refurbished Milan
Banter and Beyond
Plastic Sizzle
Refurbished Milan
Sunday Fall Mens @ Immaculata & Carleton - A
Scrubs United FC
Sunday 31 October 2021
Division 1
Semi Final - 2nd PlaceTBD
3rd PlaceTBD
Semi Final - 1st PlaceTBD
4th PlaceTBD
Wooden Spoon Final - 7th PlaceTBD
8th PlaceTBD
Consolation Final - 5th PlaceTBD
6th PlaceTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Division 2A
Semi Final - 1st Place 2BTBD
2nd Place 2ATBD
Semi Final - 1st Place 2ATBD
2nd Place 2BTBD
Wooden Spoon Final - 5th Place 2ATBD
5th Place 2BTBD
Consolation Final - 4th Place 2ATBD
4th Place 2BTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
3rd Place Game - 3rd Place 2ATBD
3rd Place 2BTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 2B
Semi Final - 1st Place 2BTBD
2nd Place 2ATBD
Semi Final - 1st Place 2ATBD
2nd Place 2BTBD
Wooden Spoon Final - 5th Place 2ATBD
5th Place 2BTBD
Consolation Final - 4th Place 2ATBD
4th Place 2BTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
3rd Place Game - 3rd Place 2ATBD
3rd Place 2BTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 2C
Semi Final - 1st Place 2CTBD
2nd Place 2DTBD

TBD
TBD
Semi Final - 1st Place 2DTBD
2nd Place 2CTBD

TBD
TBD
3rd Place Game - 3rd Place 2CTBD
3rd Place 2DTBD

TBD
TBD
Consolation Final - 4th Place 2CTBD
4th Place 2DTBD

TBD
TBD
Wooden Spoon Final - 5th Place 2CTBD
5th Place 2DTBD

TBD
TBD
Division 2D
Semi Final - 1st Place 2CTBD
2nd Place 2DTBD

TBD
TBD
Semi Final - 1st Place 2DTBD
2nd Place 2CTBD

TBD
TBD
3rd Place Game - 3rd Place 2CTBD
3rd Place 2DTBD

TBD
TBD
Consolation Final - 4th Place 2CTBD
4th Place 2DTBD

TBD
TBD
Wooden Spoon Final - 5th Place 2CTBD
5th Place 2DTBD

TBD
TBD
Division 5
Wooden Spoon Final - 7th PlaceTBD
8th PlaceTBD

TBD
TBD
Semi Final - 1st PlaceTBD
4th PlaceTBD

TBD
TBD
Semi Final - 2nd PlaceTBD
3rd PlaceTBD

TBD
TBD
Consolation Final - 5th PlaceTBD
6th PlaceTBD

TBD
TBD
Sunday 7 November 2021
Division 1
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD

TBD
TBD
Division 2A
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD

TBD
TBD
Division 2B
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD

TBD
TBD
Division 2C
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD

TBD
TBD
Division 2D
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD

TBD
TBD
Division 5
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD

TBD
TBD
Change Theme
Confirmation
Are you sure?