Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata, uOttawa, Carleton & The RA Centre

League Schedule

League Format:

Regular Season - Division 1 (May 10th - July 12th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents once and two teams twice. Playoffs (July 19th - 26th) - All teams will compete and receive at least one playoff game, but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

Division 2A & 2B (May 10th - July 12th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents at least once, and two teams from the opposing division once. Playoffs (July 19th - 26th) - All teams will compete and receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams in each division will be eligible to win the title.

Division 5 (May 10th - July 12th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents once and two teams twice. Playoffs (July 19th - 26th) - All teams will compete and receive at least one playoff game, but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

Division 3, 4 & 6 (May 10th/17th - July 5th/12th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents once and one team twice. Playoffs (July 12th - 26th) - All teams will compete and receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

Division 7 (May 10th - July 12th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents once and four teams twice. Playoffs (July 19th - 26th) - All teams will compete and receive at least one playoff game, but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

Division 8 East & West (May 10th - July 12th) - Teams will play at least 5 of their six divisional opponents once and three teams from the opposing division once. Playoffs (July 12th - 19th) - All teams will compete and receive at least one playoff game, but only the top two teams in each conference (East & West) will be eligible to win the title.

Please note:

  • Teams may receive a bye week and/or doubleheader over the course of the regular season/playoffs 
Wednesday 7 June 2023
Division 1
Spitfires FC
The Green Team
Division 2A
Ottawa Wanderers
Rachel's Rapscallions
Bunda Mole
Mow Confused
Big Kick Energy
Blue Tigers

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Outkast
SC Shenangicans
Division 2B
Ottawa Wanderers
Rachel's Rapscallions
Kung fu panda
Kevin's Kids
Bunda Mole
Mow Confused
Big Kick Energy
Blue Tigers

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Outkast
SC Shenangicans
Division 3
Living the Dream
Al Quds
Deep Threat
Gauge 14
We Are Family
Alcoballics
The Pylons
Noxious Weeds
Division 4
French Fries
Yellow Cards
The Royals
A Hugues Advantage
Mambas FC
About To Get Messi
Load Shirt FC
Hugo's Bébé
Division 5
Football Is Life
Spotkick Murphys
Thunder
Blue Thunder
SlumLords FC
West Lam United
South Side FC
Dexter United
Division 6
Council of Cousins
Wallkandians
Jung at Heart
Unatletico Nepean
Ball Busters
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata/uOttawa/RA - Individual A
CERB United
Balls Deep
Division 7
Freaks and Gunners
Toro Rosso IX
Bytown United
Gunners
Centretown FC ⚽️
Beercelona
Division 8 East
Goal Diggers
Knurples XIV
Dex & Go
Les Vaches FC
Cowater FC III
Blue Lightning
Red Team FC
Diplomatic Footbal Club (DFC)
Division 8 West
Cowater FC III
Blue Lightning
Fairly Athletic
The Dream Team
FMG
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata/uOttawa/RA - Individual B
Motion to Strike
Sock Blockers on Wed.
Wednesday 14 June 2023
Division 1
Madrid FC
Spitfires FC
Wolfpack
Ducks
Cuervos Negros
WhereistheD
La familia
The Green Team
Division 2A
Rachel's Rapscallions
SC Shenangicans
Mediterranean Skillerz
Blue Tigers
Sergio's Lasagna
Mow Confused
Division 3
Living the Dream
Gauge 14
Deep Threat
Noxious Weeds
We Are Family
The Pylons
Al Quds
Alcoballics

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Division 4
Load Shirt FC
A Hugues Advantage
Mambas FC
Hugo's Bébé
French Fries
The Royals
About To Get Messi
Yellow Cards
Division 5
Dexter United
Blue Thunder
Football Is Life
West Lam United

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Division 6
Ball Busters
Jung at Heart
Council of Cousins
Balls Deep
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata/uOttawa/RA - Individual A
CERB United
Wallkandians
Unatletico Nepean
Division 7
Centretown FC ⚽️
Gunners
Toro Rosso IX
Bytown United
Beercelona
Freaks and Gunners
Division 8 East
Red Team FC
Cowater FC III
Goal Diggers
Dex & Go
Diplomatic Footbal Club (DFC)
Knurples XIV
Les Vaches FC
The Dream Team
Division 8 West
Motion to Strike
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata/uOttawa/RA - Individual B
Fairly Athletic
FMG
Blue Lightning
Sock Blockers on Wed.
Les Vaches FC
The Dream Team
Wednesday 21 June 2023
Division 1
Cuervos Negros
La familia
Madrid FC
The Green Team
Ducks
WhereistheD
Wolfpack
Spitfires FC

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Division 2A
Mow Confused
Blue Tigers
Mediterranean Skillerz
SC Shenangicans
Sergio's Lasagna
Rachel's Rapscallions

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Division 2B
Kevin's Kids
Outkast
Bunda Mole
Big Kick Energy
Ottawa Wanderers
Kung fu panda
Division 3
Al Quds
The Pylons
Living the Dream
Deep Threat
Alcoballics
Gauge 14
We Are Family
Noxious Weeds
Division 5
Spotkick Murphys
Thunder
Football Is Life
South Side FC
SlumLords FC
Blue Thunder
West Lam United
Dexter United

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 6
Unatletico Nepean
CERB United
Wallkandians
Jung at Heart
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata/uOttawa/RA - Individual A
Council of Cousins
Ball Busters
Balls Deep
Division 7
Centretown FC ⚽️
Bytown United
Beercelona
Toro Rosso IX
Freaks and Gunners
Gunners
Division 8 East
Les Vaches FC
Knurples XIV
Dex & Go
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata/uOttawa/RA - Individual B
Goal Diggers
Diplomatic Footbal Club (DFC)
Red Team FC
Sock Blockers on Wed.
Cowater FC III
Motion to Strike
Division 8 West
Blue Lightning
Fairly Athletic
Dex & Go
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata/uOttawa/RA - Individual B
Red Team FC
Sock Blockers on Wed.
Cowater FC III
Motion to Strike
FMG
The Dream Team
Wednesday 28 June 2023
Division 1
La familia
Ducks
Madrid FC
Wolfpack
Spitfires FC
WhereistheD
The Green Team
Cuervos Negros
Division 2A
Sergio's Lasagna
Blue Tigers
Mediterranean Skillerz
Rachel's Rapscallions
Mow Confused
SC Shenangicans
Division 2B
Big Kick Energy
Kevin's Kids
Bunda Mole
Kung fu panda
Ottawa Wanderers
Outkast
Division 3
The Pylons
Gauge 14
We Are Family
Al Quds
Deep Threat
Alcoballics
Noxious Weeds
Living the Dream
Division 4
A Hugues Advantage
Load Shirt FC
About To Get Messi
The Royals
French Fries
Mambas FC
Hugo's Bébé
Yellow Cards
Division 5
Spotkick Murphys
Blue Thunder
Thunder
South Side FC
West Lam United
Football Is Life
Dexter United
SlumLords FC
Division 6
Unatletico Nepean
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata/uOttawa/RA - Individual A
Wallkandians
Balls Deep
Jung at Heart
Council of Cousins
CERB United
Ball Busters
Division 7
Beercelona
Gunners
Bytown United
Freaks and Gunners
Toro Rosso IX
Centretown FC ⚽️
Division 8 East
Blue Lightning
Les Vaches FC
The Dream Team
Red Team FC
Dex & Go
Fairly Athletic
Knurples XIV
Sock Blockers on Wed.
Cowater FC III
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata/uOttawa/RA - Individual B

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Diplomatic Footbal Club (DFC)
FMG

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Goal Diggers
Motion to Strike

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 8 West
Blue Lightning
Les Vaches FC
The Dream Team
Red Team FC
Dex & Go
Fairly Athletic
Knurples XIV
Sock Blockers on Wed.
Cowater FC III
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata/uOttawa/RA - Individual B

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Diplomatic Footbal Club (DFC)
FMG

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Goal Diggers
Motion to Strike

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Wednesday 5 July 2023
Division 1
Cuervos Negros
Ducks
Spitfires FC
Wolfpack
The Green Team
WhereistheD
La familia
Madrid FC
Division 2A
Sergio's Lasagna
Big Kick Energy
Blue Tigers
Kung fu panda
SC Shenangicans
Bunda Mole
Rachel's Rapscallions
Outkast
Kevin's Kids
Mediterranean Skillerz

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Mow Confused
Ottawa Wanderers

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 2B
Sergio's Lasagna
Big Kick Energy
Blue Tigers
Kung fu panda
SC Shenangicans
Bunda Mole
Rachel's Rapscallions
Outkast
Kevin's Kids
Mediterranean Skillerz

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Mow Confused
Ottawa Wanderers

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 3
Al Quds
We Are Family
Alcoballics
Deep Threat
Living the Dream
Noxious Weeds
Gauge 14
The Pylons
Division 4
Hugo's Bébé
The Royals
About To Get Messi
French Fries
Mambas FC
A Hugues Advantage
Yellow Cards
Load Shirt FC
Division 5
South Side FC
West Lam United
SlumLords FC
Spotkick Murphys
Thunder
Dexter United
Football Is Life
Blue Thunder
Division 6
Unatletico Nepean
Balls Deep
Jung at Heart
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata/uOttawa/RA - Individual A
Council of Cousins
Ball Busters
CERB United
Wallkandians

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Division 7
Bytown United
Beercelona
Toro Rosso IX
Gunners
Freaks and Gunners
Centretown FC ⚽️
Division 8 East
Championship Semi Final - 1st West TBD
2nd EastTBD
Championship Semi Final - 1st East TBD
2nd WestTBD
Wooden Spoon - 7thTBD
7thTBD
Division 8 West
Championship Semi Final - 1st West TBD
2nd EastTBD
Championship Semi Final - 1st East TBD
2nd WestTBD
Wooden Spoon - 7thTBD
7thTBD
Wednesday 12 July 2023
Division 1
Madrid FC
Ducks
La familia
WhereistheD
Cuervos Negros
Wolfpack
Division 2A
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Division 2B
Kevin's Kids
Bunda Mole
Outkast
Kung fu panda
Ottawa Wanderers
Big Kick Energy
Division 3
Semi-Final - 2nd PlaceTBD
3rd Place TBD
Consolation Semi-Final - 6th PlaceTBD
7th Place TBD
Semi-Final - 1st PlaceTBD
4th Place TBD
Consolation Semi-Final - 5th PlaceTBD
8th Place TBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 4
Consolation Semi Final - 5thTBD
8thTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 6thTBD
7thTBD
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Division 5
Football Is Life
Dexter United
Spotkick Murphys
West Lam United
South Side FC
Blue Thunder

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
SlumLords FC
Thunder

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Division 6
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 6thTBD
7thTBD
Championship Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 5thTBD
8thTBD
Division 7
Gunners
Bytown United
Toro Rosso IX
Freaks and Gunners
Beercelona
Centretown FC ⚽️
Division 8 East
Consolation Semi Final - 3rd East TBD
4th WestTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 3rd WestTBD
2nd EastTBD
Wooden Spoon Semi Final - 5th West TBD
6th EastTBD
Wooden Spoon Semi Final - 5th East TBD
6th WestTBD
Championship Final - Winner Champ SFTBD
Winner Champ SFTBD
3rd Place Playoff - Loser Champ SFTBD
Loser Champ SFTBD
Division 8 West
Consolation Semi Final - 3rd East TBD
4th WestTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 3rd WestTBD
2nd EastTBD
Wooden Spoon Semi Final - 5th West TBD
6th EastTBD
Wooden Spoon Semi Final - 5th East TBD
6th WestTBD
Championship Final - Winner Champ SFTBD
Winner Champ SFTBD
3rd Place Playoff - Loser Champ SFTBD
Loser Champ SFTBD
Wednesday 19 July 2023
Division 1
Wooden Spoon - 7thTBD
8thTBD
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Consolation - 5thTBD
6thTBD
Championship Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Division 2A
Consolation Semi Final - 5th 2BTBD
6th 2ATBD
3rd Place Playoff - Loser SFTBD
Loser SFTBD
Championship Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 5th 2ATBD
6th 2BTBD
Division 2B
Consolation Semi Final - 5th 2BTBD
6th 2ATBD
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 5th 2ATBD
6th 2BTBD
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Division 3
3rd Place Match - Loser of Semi-FinalTBD
Loser of Semi-FinalTBD
Wooden Spoon Final - Loser of Cons. Semi-FinalTBD
Loser of Cons. Semi-FinalTBD
Final - Winner of Semi-FinalTBD
Winner of Semi-FinalTBD
Consolation Final - Winner of Cons. Semi-FinalTBD
Winner of Cons. Semi-FinalTBD
Division 4
Wooden Spoon Final - Loser Consolation SFTBD
Loser Consolation SFTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
3rd Place Playoff - Loser SFTBD
Loser SFTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Championship Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation Final - Winner Consolation SFTBD
Winner Consolation SFTBD
Division 5
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation - 5thTBD
6thTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Consolation - 7thTBD
8thTBD
Division 7
Wooden Spoon - 5th TBD
6thTBD
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Division 8 East
Wooden Spoon Consolation - Loser WS SFTBD
Loser WS SFTBD
Wooden Spoon Final - Winner WS SFTBD
Winner WS SFTBD
Consolation - Loser Cons SFTBD
7thTBD
Consolation Final - Winner Cons SFTBD
Winner Cons SFTBD
Consolation - Loser Consolation SFTBD
7thTBD
Division 8 West
Wooden Spoon Consolation - Loser WS SFTBD
Loser WS SFTBD
Wooden Spoon Final - Winner WS SFTBD
Winner WS SFTBD
Consolation - Loser Cons SFTBD
7thTBD
Consolation Final - Winner Cons SFTBD
Winner Cons SFTBD
Consolation - Loser Consolation SFTBD
7thTBD
Wednesday 26 July 2023
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata, uOttawa, Carleton & The RA Centre
Make up game - Load Shirt FC
TBD

TBD
TBD
Division 2A
Consolation Final - Winner Consolation SFTBD
Winner Consolation SFTBD
Wooden Spoon - Loser Consolation SFTBD
Loser Consolation SFTBD
Division 2B
Consolation Final - Winner Consolation SFTBD
Winner Consolation SFTBD
Championship Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
3rd Place Playoff - Loser SFTBD
Loser SFTBD
Wooden Spoon - Loser Consolation SFTBD
Loser Consolation SFTBD
Division 6
3rd Place Playoff - Loser SFTBD
Loser SFTBD
Consolation Final - Winner Cons SFTBD
Winner Cons SFTBD
Wooden Spoon - Loser Cons SFTBD
Loser Cons SFTBD
Division 7
Championship Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Change Theme
Confirmation
Are you sure?