Friday Winter/Spring Mens @ uOttawa, CU & RA Centre

League Schedule

League Format:

Intermediate A & B: [Regular Season] (March 1st - April 19th) Each team will play their group opponents once and four teams from the opposing group once, for an 8-game regular season. [Playoffs] (April 26th - May 3rd) Each team will play two cross-divisional playoff games with the top two teams from each group competing for the league title.

Division 2:  [Regular Season] (March 1st - April 12th) Teams will play their divisional opponents once and two teams twice, for an 8-game regular season. [Playoffs] (April 19th - 26th) Each team will play two playoff games with the top five teams competing for the league title. The top three teams will automatically qualify for the semi-finals, with the 4th and 5th place teams playing a wildcard for the last semi final spot.

Division 3: [Regular Season] (March 1st - April 19th) Teams will play their divisional opponents once and three teams twice, for an 8-game regular season. [Playoffs] (April 26th - May 3rd) Each team will play two playoff games with the top four teams competing for the league title.

Please note:

  • Teams may receive a bye week and/or doubleheader over the duration of the season.
  • There are no games on Fri March 29th (Easter).
Friday 26 April 2024
Intermediate Group A
Rebeu-Renoi FC
ABCDE FC
The Azzi Family
FOTB FC
Moccro FC
Cent Anni Peroni
Siete Amigos
Wolfpack FC
Intermediate Group B
Rebeu-Renoi FC
ABCDE FC
The Azzi Family
FOTB FC
Cent Anni Moretti
Afraid Little Boys
Moccro FC
Cent Anni Peroni
Division 2
Championship Final - Winner Semi FinalTBD
Winner Semi FinalTBD
Consolation - TBDTBD
Wooden SpoonTBD
Consolation - Loser Wild CardTBD
Wooden SpoonTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
3rd Place Playoff - Loser SFTBD
Loser SFTBD
Division 3
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Wooden Spoon - 5thTBD
6thTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Hamed Spring League
Red
Yellow
Green
Blue
Friday 3 May 2024
Intermediate Group A
Wooden Spoon - 5th ATBD
5th BTBD
Semi Final - 1st A TBD
2nd BTBD
Semi Final - 1st BTBD
2nd ATBD
Consolation - 3rd ATBD
4th BTBD
Consolation - 3rd BTBD
4th ATBD
Intermediate Group B
Wooden Spoon - 5th ATBD
5th BTBD
Semi Final - 1st A TBD
2nd BTBD
Semi Final - 1st BTBD
2nd ATBD
Consolation - 3rd ATBD
4th BTBD
Consolation - 3rd BTBD
4th ATBD
Division 3
Championship Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation - Loser SFTBD
WSTBD
Consolation - Loser SFTBD
WSTBD
Hamed Spring League
Red
Green
Blue
Yellow
Friday 10 May 2024
Intermediate Group A
Consolation - TBD
TBD
Championship Final - Winner Semi FinalTBD
Winner Semi FinalTBD
Consolation - TBD
TBD
Consolation - TBD
TBD
Consolation - TBD
TBD
Intermediate Group B
Consolation - TBD
TBD
Championship Final - Winner Semi FinalTBD
Winner Semi FinalTBD
Consolation - TBD
TBD
Consolation - TBD
TBD
Consolation - TBD
TBD
Hamed Spring League
Blue
Yellow
Red
Green
Blue
Red
Yellow
Green
Blue
Green
Yellow
Red
Change Theme
Confirmation
Are you sure?