Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata, uOttawa, Carleton & The RA Centre

League Schedule

League Format

Division 1  - Regular season (May 8th - June 26th) - Teams will play their divisional opponents once and three teams twice. Playoffs (July 10th -17th) - All teams will receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will compete for the title.

Division 2 - Regular season (May 8th - July 3rd) - Teams will play their divisional opponents once and one team twice. Playoffs (July 10th - 17th) - All teams will receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will compete for the title.

Division 3 - Regular season (May 8th - June 26th) - Teams will play their divisional opponents once and one team twice. Playoffs (July 3rd/10th - 17th) - All teams will receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will compete for the title.

Division 4 - Regular season (May 8th - July 3rd) - Teams will play eight regular season games against divisional opponents. Playoffs (July 10th - 17th) - All teams will receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will compete for the title.

Division 5 - Regular season (May 8th - July 3rd) - Teams will play eight regular season games against divisional opponents. Playoffs (July 17th - 24th) - All teams will receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will compete for the title.

Division 6  - Regular season (May 8th - July 10th) - Teams will play their divisional opponents once and three teams twice. Playoffs (July 10th -24th) - All teams will receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will compete for the title.

Division 7 - Regular season (May 8th - July 3rd) - Teams will play eight regular season games against divisional opponents. Playoffs (July 10th /17th - 24th) - All teams will receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will compete for the title.

Division 8  - Regular season (May 8th - July 3rd) - Teams will play their divisional opponents once and three teams twice. Playoffs (July 10th -17th) - All teams will receive two playoff games, but only the top four teams will compete for the title.

Please note:

  • Teams may receive one or two bye week over the course of the regular season/playoffs.
Wednesday 19 June 2024
Division 1
La Familia
Hangover96
Sergio's Lasagna
asistentes del delantero regional
Division 2
Noxious Weeds
Al Quds
Gauge 14
Big Cow FC
The Green Team
Alcoballics
Division 3
Scorin’Hub FC
Dexter Unanimous
Puyol Pants Up
Alec's Disciples
Beercelona
Hungry House Hippos

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
J-Luc Warm
Goal Diggers
Division 4
The Blueberries
Fruit loops
Division 5
About to Get Messi
Salseros
Unathletico Madrid
Studs Up
Banana Boat
Dani’s Team
Ball Hogs
A Hugues Advantage
Messi in the Box
Thunder
Division 6
Jung at Heart
Timbits

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Shoot your shot
The Benchwarmers

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Division 7
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata, uOttawa, Carleton & The RA Centre - Individual Team B
JOGA BONITO
Unatletico Merida
BYTOWN UNITED
Grassy FC
Crystal Cats
Goal Diggers
Dex and Go
Division 8
Loft-y Goals
Fairly Athletic
FC Parsons
Knurples XIX
Leafy Spinach
Two Goals One Cup
Wednesday 26 June 2024
Division 1
Outkast
Sergio's Lasagna
La Familia
Ottenham Topspur
Division 2
Armada FC
Los Pollos Hermanos
The Green Team
Big Cow FC
Division 3
Hungry House Hippos
Goal Diggers
Alec's Disciples
J-Luc Warm
Scorin’Hub FC
Puyol Pants Up
Dexter Unanimous
Beercelona
Division 4
Deep Threat
Parakeets
Fruit loops
Slumlords FC
zach and friends
Spotkick Murphys
Yellow Cards
Centretown FC
The Blueberries
Load Shirt FC
Division 5
Dani’s Team
Studs Up
Ball Hogs
Unathletico Madrid
Fiery Fusion
A Hugues Advantage
Living the Dream
About to Get Messi
Banana Boat
Messi in the Box
Thunder
Salseros

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 6
Timbits
The Benchwarmers
ProSolution FC
Top Beans

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Division 7
Unatletico Merida
Fusion
Dex and Go
Grassy FC
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata, uOttawa, Carleton & The RA Centre - Individual Team B
BYTOWN UNITED
Goal Diggers
Crystal Cats
Slip Strikers
JOGA BONITO
Division 8
Leafy Spinach
FC Parsons

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Wednesday 3 July 2024
Division 1
Sergio's Lasagna
La Familia
Outkast
Ottenham Topspur
Hangover96
asistentes del delantero regional
Division 2
Big Cow FC
Armada FC
Al Quds
Gauge 14
Los Pollos Hermanos
Alcoballics
The Green Team
Noxious Weeds
Division 3
Consolation Semi Final - 6thTBD
7thTBD
Division 4
The Blueberries
Deep Threat
Parakeets
Yellow Cards
The Blueberries
zach and friends
Fruit loops
zach and friends
Centretown FC
Spotkick Murphys
Load Shirt FC
Slumlords FC
Division 5
Banana Boat
Thunder
Studs Up
Messi in the Box
Salseros
Living the Dream
Fiery Fusion
Ball Hogs

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
A Hugues Advantage
About to Get Messi

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Dani’s Team
Unathletico Madrid

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 6
Top Beans
Jung at Heart
Timbits
The Benchwarmers
ProSolution FC
Shoot your shot
Division 7
Fusion
JOGA BONITO
Slip Strikers
Dex and Go
Wednesday Summer Co-Ed @ Immaculata, uOttawa, Carleton & The RA Centre - Individual Team B
Goal Diggers
Crystal Cats
Unatletico Merida
BYTOWN UNITED
Grassy FC
Division 8
FC Parsons
Fairly Athletic
Loft-y Goals
Leafy Spinach
Knurples XIX
Two Goals One Cup
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Division 1
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Wooden Spoon - 5thTBD
6thTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Division 2
Consolation Semi Final - 6thTBD
7thTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 5thTBD
8thTBD
Championship Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Championship Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Division 3
Consolation Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 5thTBD
8thTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Division 4
Consolation Semi Final - 6thTBD
7thTBD
Championship Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Wooden Spoon - 9thTBD
10thTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 5thTBD
8thTBD
Division 6
Shoot your shot
Jung at Heart
Top Beans
Timbits
The Benchwarmers
ProSolution FC
Division 7
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 5thTBD
8thTBD
Wooden Spoon - 9thTBD
10thTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 6thTBD
7thTBD
Division 8
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Wooden Spoon - 5thTBD
6thTBD
Wednesday 17 July 2024
Division 1
Consolation - Loser SFTBD
WSTBD
Championship Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation - Loser SFTBD
WSTBD
Division 2
Consolation Final - Winner Consolation SFTBD
Winner Consolation SFTBD
Championship Final - Winner Semi FinalTBD
Winner Semi FinalTBD
Wooden Spoon - Loser Consolation Semi FinalTBD
Loser Consolation Semi FinalTBD
3rd Place Playoff - Loser Semi FinalTBD
Loser Semi FinalTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (1)
Division 3
Wooden Spoon - Loser Cons SFTBD
Loser Cons SFTBD
3rd Place Playoff - Loser SFTBD
Loser SFTBD
Championship Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation Final - Winner Cons SFTBD
Winner Cons SFTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (3)
Division 4
Consolation Final - Winner Consolation SFTBD
Winner Consolation SFTBD
Consolation - Loser Consolation Semi FinalTBD
WSTBD
Consolation - Loser Consolation Semi FinalTBD
WSTBD
3rd Place Playoff - Loser Semi FinalTBD
Loser Semi FinalTBD
Championship Final - Winner Semi FinalTBD
Winner Semi FinalTBD

10:00pm
Immaculata (2)
Division 5
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Championship Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Wooden Spoon Semi Final - 10thTBD
11thTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 6thTBD
7thTBD
Wooden Spoon Semi-Final - 9thTBD
12thTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 5thTBD
8thTBD
Division 6
Championship Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Wooden Spoon - Loser of Cons Semi-FinalTBD
Loser of Cons Semi-FinalTBD
Championship Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Consolation Semi Final - 5thTBD
6thTBD
Division 8
Championship Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation - Loser SFTBD
WSTBD
Consolation - Loser SFTBD
WSTBD
Wednesday 24 July 2024
Division 5
Consolation - Loser WS Semi FinalTBD
Loser WS Semi FinalTBD
3rd Place Playoff - Loser Semi FinalTBD
Loser Semi FinalTBD
Wooden Spoon Final - Winner WS Semi FinalTBD
Winner WS Semi FinalTBD
Consolation - Loser Consolation Semi FinalTBD
Loser Consolation Semi FinalTBD
Championship Final - Winner Semi FinalTBD
Winner Semi FinalTBD
Consolation Final - Winner Consolation SFTBD
Winner Consolation SFTBD
Division 6
3rd Place Playoff - Loser Semi FinalTBD
Loser Semi FinalTBD
Consolation Final - Winner Consolation SFTBD
Winner Consolation SFTBD
Championship Final - Winner Semi FinalTBD
Winner Semi FinalTBD
Division 7
Championship Final - Winner Semi FinalTBD
Winner Semi FinalTBD
Consolation - Loser Consolation Semi FinalTBD
Wooden SpoonTBD
Consolation Final - Winner Consolation SFTBD
Winner Consolation SFTBD
Consolation - Loser Consolation Semi FinalTBD
WSTBD
3rd Place Playoff - Loser SFTBD
Loser SFTBD
Change Theme
Confirmation
Are you sure?