Status

Monday Winter Co-Ed @ uOttawa / Immaculata

League Schedule

Division A: (Regular Season: March 11th - April 29th) - Each team will play their divisional opponents twice and one team three times over a seven game regular season. (Playoffs: May 6th - May 13th) - Each team will play two playoff games, with the final standings determining matchups. 

Division B & C: (Regular Season: March 11th - April 29th) - Each team will play their divisional opponents once over a seven game regular season.  (Playoffs: May 6th - May 13th) - Each team will play two playoff games, with the top four teams competing for the league title. 

Division D: (Regular Season: March 11th - April 29th) - Each team will play their divisional opponents once and two teams twice over a seven game regular season. (Playoffs: May 6th - May 13th) - Each team will play two playoff games, with the top four teams competing for the league title. 

Please note: 

- Teams may receive a bye-week over the course of the season. 
- Teams may receive a double-header over the course of the playoffs
- No games on April 22nd (Easter Monday).

 

Monday 29 April 2019
Division A
6:00pmDirty Birds Smash FCImmaculata (1)
Monday Winter Co-Ed @ uOttawa / Immaculata
9:00pmSmashville Los GalacticosImmaculata (2)
Division B
6:00pmMud-Hens EDC FCImmaculata (3)
7:00pmOttawa Blues FC Dream Team 6.0Immaculata (1)
7:00pmYellow Cards Net Six and ChillImmaculata (3)
Division C
7:00pmFlamingoals Peer Pressure Immaculata (2)
8:00pmCanaries V: Twitter Strikes Back Pathetico MadridImmaculata (1)
8:00pmDirty Mike & The Boys Shoots FirstImmaculata (3)
9:00pmSecond Wind Spittin' LlamasImmaculata (1)
Division D
6:00pmLiquorpool FC Los PrimosImmaculata (2)
8:00pmDynamite The Best DImmaculata (2)
9:00pmArse-n-all Monday Winter Co-Ed @ uOttawa - AImmaculata (3)
Monday 6 May 2019
Division A
7:00pmSmash FC Dirty BirdsImmaculata (1)
9:00pmLos Galacticos SmashvilleImmaculata (3)
Division B
TBDConsolation Semi-Final - 5th Place 8th Place TBD
TBDConsolation Semi-Final - 6th Place 7th Place TBD
TBDChampionship Semi-Final - 1st Place 4th Place TBD
TBDChampionship Semi-Final - 2nd Place 3rd Place TBD
7:00pmCobra Kai Mud-HensImmaculata (2)
10:00pmOttawa Blues FC The Wonder BunchImmaculata (1)
Division C
TBDConsolation Semi-Final - 5th Place 8th Place TBD
TBDConsolation Semi-Final - 6th Place 7th Place TBD
TBDChampionship Semi-Final - 1st Place 4th Place TBD
TBDChampionship Semi-Final - 2nd Place 3rd Place TBD
Division D
6:00pmLiquorpool FC Monday Winter Co-Ed @ uOttawa - AImmaculata (1)
7:00pmLos Primos DynamiteImmaculata (3)
10:00pmArse-n-all The Best DImmaculata (2)
Monday 13 May 2019
Division A
TBDSemi-Final - 1st Place 4th Place TBD
TBDSemi-Final - 2nd Place 3rd Place TBD
TBDFinal - Winner of Semi-Final Winner of Semi-Final TBD
TBD3rd Place Match - Loser of Semi-Final Loser of Semi-Final TBD
Division B
TBDConsolation Final - Winner of Semi-Final Winner of Semi-Final TBD
TBDChampionship Final - Winner of Semi-Final Winner of Semi-Final TBD
TBD3rd Place Match - Loser of Semi-Final Loser of Semi-Final TBD
TBDWooden Spoon Final - Loser of Semi-Final Loser of Semi-Final TBD
Division C
TBDWooden Spoon Final - Loser of Semi-Final Loser of Semi-Final TBD
TBDChampionship Final - Winner of Semi-Final Winner of Semi-Final TBD
TBD3rd Place Match - Loser of Semi-Final Loser of Semi-Final TBD
TBDConsolation Final - Winner of Semi-Final Winner of Semi-Final TBD
Division D
TBDSemi-Final - 1st Place 4th Place TBD
TBDChampionship Final - Winner of Semi-Final Winner of Semi-Final TBD
TBDSemi-Final - 2nd Place 3rd Place TBD
TBDConsolation Final - Loser of Semi-Final Winner of Wooden Spoon TBD
TBDWooden Spoon Final - 5th Place 6th Place TBD
TBDConsolation Final - Loser of Semi-Final Loser of Wooden Spoon TBD
Change Theme