Sunday Winter Mens @ uOttawa

League Schedule

League Format

Regular Season: Division 1 & Division 4 (Nov 27th -Feb 12th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents once and four teams twice. Playoffs (Feb 19th/26th) All teams will compete and receive at least one playoff game, but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

Regular Season: Division 2 & Division 3 (Nov 27th -Feb 12th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents once. Playoffs (Feb 19th - 26th) All teams will compete and receive at least one playoff game, but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

Regular Season: Division 5 (Nov 27th -Feb 12th) - Teams will play all of their divisional opponents once and two teams twice. Playoffs (Feb 19th) All teams will compete and receive at least one playoff game, but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

Please note:

- Teams will receive a bye week over the course of the season.

- There will be no games on December 25th or January 1st.

Sunday 5 February 2023
Division 1
CCA Spartans
FC Bulls
Rebelles SC
Pescara
Sporting Baccala
Lebanon FC
Division 2
Send Umtitis FC
Armada FC
Manchestayre United
STORM
Golden Boots
Sunday Team
United Zatians
Ball busters
The Avengers
ATB Prime
Division 3
Grand Turismo F.C
The Goodfellas
Sharks FC
Haways2.0
Fimbu FC
Mac Allstars
The Underdogz
FC BUNNY
FC Cybertron
Flying Dutchmen
Division 4
Left Benders FC
Blacklist
Sandy Hill FC
Kerala United FC
Formely In Shape AllStars
Skillerz FC
Division 5
Hombys FC
Expected Toulouse
Sunday Winter Mens @ uOttawa & The RA Centre - Individual Team A
The Real Coholics
Tunesquad
Sook
Plastic Sizzle
OTG-FC
Sunday 12 February 2023
Division 1
FC Bulls
Lebanon FC
Sporting Baccala
Rebelles SC
Pescara
CCA Spartans
Division 2
United Zatians
Sunday Team
Manchestayre United
Golden Boots
ATB Prime
Ball busters
STORM
Armada FC
The Avengers
Send Umtitis FC
Division 3
Mac Allstars
Haways2.0
FC Cybertron
Sharks FC
Flying Dutchmen
The Goodfellas
Grand Turismo F.C
FC BUNNY
Fimbu FC
The Underdogz
Division 4
Skillerz FC
Sandy Hill FC
Formely In Shape AllStars
Kerala United FC
Division 5
Expected Toulouse
Plastic Sizzle
Sunday Winter Mens @ uOttawa & The RA Centre - Individual Team A
OTG-FC
The Real Coholics
Hombys FC
Sunday 19 February 2023
Division 1
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Wooden Spoon Final - 5thTBD
6thTBD
Division 2
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Semi Final - 1st TBD
4thTBD
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation - 7thTBD
8thTBD
Consolation - 9thTBD
10thTBD
Consolation - 5thTBD
6thTBD
Division 3
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation - 7thTBD
8thTBD
Consolation - 5thTBD
6thTBD
Consolation - 9thTBD
10thTBD
Division 4
Wooden Spoon - 5thTBD
6thTBD
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Division 5
Semi Final - 2ndTBD
3rdTBD
Semi Final - 1stTBD
4thTBD
Consolation - 7thTBD
8thTBD
Final - Winner SFTBD
Winner SFTBD
Consolation - 5thTBD
6thTBD
Change Theme
Confirmation
Are you sure?